Cricket Records in Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, 2015/16 - Eastern Province
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
ML Price, EM Moore | 240 | 1st | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, AJN Price | 183 | 4th | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, EM Moore | 170 | 4th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, S Ndwandwa | 129 | 6th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, AJN Price | 123 | 4th | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
A Nortje, BM Dolley | 113 | 9th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, ML Price | 104 | 4th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, A Nortje | 100 | 8th | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, MC Christensen | 98 | 5th | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, EM Moore | 92 | 6th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, AJN Price | 91 | 4th | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, GL Cloete | 89 | 2nd | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, T Bokako | 89 | 7th | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, K Christoffels | 82 | 1st | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, GL Cloete | 77* | 4th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
N Sigwili, T Koekemoer | 77 | 8th | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
JT Smuts, EM Moore | 76 | 3rd | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 74 | 2nd | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, MC Christensen | 74 | 5th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, EM Moore | 70 | 3rd | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
MC Christensen, T Bokako | 64 | 7th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, GL Cloete | 64 | 2nd | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
AJN Price, S Ndwandwa | 63 | 5th | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
ML Price, EM Moore | 58 | 1st | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
A Nortje, MC Christensen | 55 | 8th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
N Sigwili, O Nyaku | 54 | 10th | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
EM Moore, T Bokako | 52 | 7th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, AJN Price | 51 | 4th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 51 | 1st | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, KR Smuts | 50 | 3rd | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
ML Price, EM Moore | 46* | 1st | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, GL Cloete | 46 | 1st | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, K Christoffels | 43 | 1st | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
N Sigwili, AE Kula | 43 | 9th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
AJN Price, EM Moore | 43 | 4th | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, MC Christensen | 39 | 4th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, C Fortuin | 38* | 2nd | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
ML Price, GL Cloete | 37 | 1st | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
EM Moore, AE Kula | 34 | 9th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, EM Moore | 34 | 3rd | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
N Sigwili, AE Kula | 31 | 10th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, MC Christensen | 31 | 5th | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
S Ndwandwa, T Koekemoer | 29 | 6th | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, A Nortje | 27 | 8th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
S Ndwandwa, T Bokako | 26 | 7th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
A Nortje, AE Kula | 26 | 9th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, KR Smuts | 25 | 3rd | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, MC Christensen | 25 | 6th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, MC Christensen | 25 | 5th | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
N Sigwili, A Nortje | 24 | 10th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, MC Christensen | 23 | 6th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, EM Moore | 21 | 6th | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, GL Cloete | 21 | 2nd | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, MC Christensen | 20 | 6th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, BM Dolley | 19 | 7th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
E O'Reilly, AE Kula | 19 | 10th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, T Bokako | 17 | 7th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 17 | 2nd | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, MC Christensen | 17 | 2nd | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
AJN Price, EM Moore | 16 | 4th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, MC Christensen | 16 | 2nd | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
ML Price, MC Christensen | 16 | 5th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, S Ndwandwa | 14 | 6th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
E O'Reilly, AE Kula | 14 | 10th | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
N Sigwili, A Nortje | 13 | 10th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, JT Smuts | 13 | 4th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 12 | 2nd | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
EM Moore, GL Cloete | 12 | 3rd | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, AE Kula | 12 | 9th | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
O Nyaku, T Bokako | 11 | 8th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, K Christoffels | 10 | 1st | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, EM Moore | 10 | 6th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, KR Smuts | 10 | 3rd | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
S Ndwandwa, T Bokako | 9 | 7th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, GL Cloete | 9 | 3rd | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
ML Price, EM Moore | 8 | 2nd | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, T Bokako | 8 | 7th | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
AE Kula, T Koekemoer | 7 | 9th | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, ML Price | 7 | 1st | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, AE Kula | 7 | 9th | E. Province | v Boland | Paarl | 11 Feb 2016 | First-class |
E O'Reilly, EM Moore | 6 | 10th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
BM Dolley, T Bokako | 6 | 8th | E. Province | v Free State | Gqeberha | 21 Jan 2016 | First-class |
KR Smuts, MC Christensen | 6 | 5th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, C Fortuin | 6 | 2nd | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, ML Price | 5 | 1st | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
N Sigwili, EM Moore | 5 | 8th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, MC Christensen | 5 | 3rd | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
A Nortje, S Ndwandwa | 5 | 8th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
A Nortje, AE Kula | 5 | 9th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
A Nortje, EM Moore | 5 | 8th | E. Province | v Northern Cpe | Gqeberha | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 5 | 1st | E. Province | v W Province | Gqeberha | 3 Mar 2016 | First-class |
DJ White, CN Ackermann | 4 | 2nd | E. Province | v Easterns | Benoni | 8 Oct 2015 | First-class |
N Sigwili, O Nyaku | 4 | 9th | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, T Bokako | 4 | 7th | E. Province | v Gauteng | Gqeberha | 18 Feb 2016 | First-class |
N Sigwili, S Ndwandwa | 3 | 8th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
O Nyaku, S Ndwandwa | 3 | 6th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 2* | 2nd | E. Province | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
S Ndwandwa, AE Kula | 2 | 9th | E. Province | v Border | East London | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
KR Smuts, S Ndwandwa | 2 | 5th | E. Province | v KZN-Inland | Pietermaritzburg | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
AE Kula, MC Christensen | 2 | 9th | E. Province | v Namibia | Gqeberha | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Cape Town, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup final, Mar 31-Apr 3, 2016 [First-class]
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland at Paarl, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 18-20, 2016 [First-class]
Gauteng v Easterns at Johannesburg, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 18-20, 2016 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved