Cricket Records in Ranji Trophy Plate League - Andhra
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
B Sumanth, AG Pradeep | 260 | 4th | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, AS Verma | 235 | 2nd | Andhra | v Maharashtra | Visakhapatnam | 17 Nov 2010 | First-class |
DB Prasanth, AG Pradeep | 223 | 4th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Cuddapah | 6 Dec 2011 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, AG Pradeep | 218 | 7th | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, KS Sahabuddin | 194 | 6th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
B Sumanth, KS Sahabuddin | 172 | 7th | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, B Sumanth | 146 | 4th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, AG Pradeep | 135 | 4th | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, G Shankara Rao | 127 | 5th | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, GK Chiranjeevi | 124 | 2nd | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, KS Sahabuddin | 110 | 7th | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 108 | 1st | Andhra | v Assam | Guwahati | 15 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 97 | 1st | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, G Shankara Rao | 94 | 3rd | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, B Sumanth | 82 | 4th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, B Sumanth | 79 | 4th | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
KS Sahabuddin, GK Chiranjeevi | 77 | 7th | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, T Atchuta Rao | 75 | 9th | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 75 | 1st | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, B Sumanth | 74 | 4th | Andhra | v Maharashtra | Visakhapatnam | 17 Nov 2010 | First-class |
LNP Reddy, A Rakesh | 72 | 2nd | Andhra | v Assam | Guwahati | 15 Dec 2009 | First-class |
KS Sahabuddin, AG Pradeep | 72 | 6th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, B Sumanth | 70 | 4th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, Y Venugopal Rao | 70 | 3rd | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, G Shankara Rao | 68 | 3rd | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
T Vamsi Krishna, KS Sahabuddin | 67 | 8th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, B Sumanth | 65* | 4th | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
KS Sahabuddin, AG Pradeep | 65 | 7th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, A Rakesh | 59 | 3rd | Andhra | v Assam | Guwahati | 15 Dec 2009 | First-class |
AS Verma, Y Venugopal Rao | 52 | 3rd | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 50 | 1st | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
B Sumanth, VM Sai | 49 | 5th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, AS Verma | 49 | 2nd | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
VM Sai, AG Pradeep | 49 | 7th | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, GK Chiranjeevi | 49 | 9th | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, VM Sai | 48 | 5th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, AS Verma | 48 | 2nd | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, VM Sai | 48 | 1st | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
AG Pradeep, T Atchuta Rao | 48 | 5th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Cuddapah | 6 Dec 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, KS Sahabuddin | 47 | 6th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, AS Verma | 47 | 2nd | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 46* | 1st | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 46 | 1st | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
DP Vijaykumar, T Atchuta Rao | 46 | 10th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, A Rakesh | 45 | 8th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
AS Verma, B Sumanth | 45 | 4th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
T Vamsi Krishna, T Atchuta Rao | 45 | 8th | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
DP Vijaykumar, B Sumanth | 44 | 10th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
KS Sahabuddin, AG Pradeep | 44 | 7th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Cuddapah | 6 Dec 2011 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, KS Sahabuddin | 42 | 8th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Cuddapah | 6 Dec 2011 | First-class |
AS Verma, Y Venugopal Rao | 41 | 3rd | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, KS Sahabuddin | 41 | 6th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, GK Chiranjeevi | 40 | 8th | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, GK Chiranjeevi | 40 | 3rd | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, G Shankara Rao | 39 | 6th | Andhra | v Assam | Guwahati | 15 Dec 2009 | First-class |
AS Verma, B Sumanth | 38 | 3rd | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, Y Venugopal Rao | 38 | 3rd | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
DP Vijaykumar, T Atchuta Rao | 38 | 10th | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
AG Pradeep, T Atchuta Rao | 37 | 8th | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, AG Pradeep | 37 | 7th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, GK Chiranjeevi | 37 | 4th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, B Sumanth | 36 | 3rd | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, V Lennin | 35 | 6th | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, KS Sahabuddin | 35 | 2nd | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, G Shankara Rao | 34 | 1st | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 33 | 1st | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
KS Sahabuddin, AG Pradeep | 32 | 6th | Andhra | v Services | Anantapur | 10 Nov 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, D Kalyankrishna | 32 | 8th | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, T Atchuta Rao | 32 | 7th | Andhra | v Himachal | Vijayawada | 17 Nov 2011 | First-class |
B Sumanth, GVS Prasad | 32 | 9th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, T Atchuta Rao | 31 | 8th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, A Rakesh | 30 | 9th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, AG Pradeep | 30 | 5th | Andhra | v Maharashtra | Visakhapatnam | 17 Nov 2010 | First-class |
AG Pradeep, D Kalyankrishna | 30 | 8th | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
D Siva Kumar, GK Chiranjeevi | 29 | 8th | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
LNP Reddy, T Atchuta Rao | 28 | 2nd | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, B Sumanth | 28 | 3rd | Andhra | v Services | Delhi | 3 Nov 2011 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, AG Pradeep | 28 | 5th | Andhra | v Tripura | Visakhapatnam | 10 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, DB Prasanth | 28 | 1st | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Cuddapah | 6 Dec 2011 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, A Rakesh | 27 | 7th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
VM Sai, LNP Reddy | 27 | 2nd | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
B Sumanth, G Shankara Rao | 26 | 7th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 26 | 1st | Andhra | v J + K | Jammu | 1 Dec 2010 | First-class |
DP Vijaykumar, GVS Prasad | 26 | 10th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, D Kalyankrishna | 25 | 8th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
HH Watekar, G Shankara Rao | 25 | 2nd | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, AG Pradeep | 25 | 5th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
G Shankara Rao, T Atchuta Rao | 24 | 8th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kannur | 3 Nov 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 24 | 1st | Andhra | v Assam | Guwahati | 15 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, G Shankara Rao | 24 | 1st | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
DP Vijaykumar, D Siva Kumar | 23 | 10th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
VM Sai, KS Sahabuddin | 23 | 6th | Andhra | v Haryana | Anantapur | 1 Dec 2009 | First-class |
HH Watekar, AS Verma | 23 | 2nd | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, SV Bahutule | 23 | 9th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
T Vamsi Krishna, B Sumanth | 23 | 7th | Andhra | v Kerala | Kochi | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
HH Watekar, LNP Reddy | 22* | 1st | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
Y Venugopal Rao, LNP Reddy | 22 | 3rd | Andhra | v J + K | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2009 | First-class |
AS Verma, Y Venugopal Rao | 22 | 3rd | Andhra | v Vidarbha | Nagpur | 1 Nov 2010 | First-class |
AG Pradeep, Y Gnaneswara Rao | 22 | 6th | Andhra | v Kerala | Anantapur | 8 Dec 2010 | First-class |
B Sumanth, D Kalyankrishna | 22 | 8th | Andhra | v M. Pradesh | Indore | 15 Dec 2010 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Hyderabad (India) v Meghalaya at Hyderabad, Ranji Trophy Plate League final, Feb 17-20, 2024 [First-class]
Hyderabad (India) v Nagaland at Hyderabad, Ranji Trophy Plate League 1st semi final, Feb 9-11, 2024 [First-class]
Meghalaya v Mizoram at Mangaldoi, Ranji Trophy Plate League 2nd semi final, Feb 9-11, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved