Cricket Records in Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
R Moonsamy, MQ Adams | 277 | 5th | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Feb 2017 | First-class |
DA Hendricks, DP Conway | 202 | 2nd | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 16 Oct 2014 | First-class |
Y Valli, TA Dithole | 189 | 2nd | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Oct 2017 | First-class |
LLL Sesele, DS Rosier | 172 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 10 Mar 2016 | First-class |
AG Puttick, PJ Malan | 172 | 1st | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 15 Dec 2016 | First-class |
Z Pongolo, DR Deeb | 163 | 7th | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 16 Oct 2014 | First-class |
K Verreynne, SA Engelbrecht | 143 | 6th | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 15 Dec 2016 | First-class |
KD Petersen, TG Mokoena | 141 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 2 Nov 2017 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, TA Bula | 140 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Nov 2015 | First-class |
MD Walters, GVJ Koopman | 140 | 2nd | Border | v North West | East London | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
RD McMillan, SE Avontuur | 136 | 4th | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Jan 2015 | First-class |
JF Smith, MC Kleinveldt | 136 | 5th | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
JP Oakes, CS Delport | 128 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
AJ Pienaar, HHJ Kotze | 128 | 5th | S West D | v North West | Oudtshoorn | 4 Jan 2018 | First-class |
MC Kleinveldt, SA Engelbrecht | 125 | 5th | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 15 Dec 2016 | First-class |
RD McMillan, C Jonker | 123 | 3rd | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Jan 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, C Fortuin | 120 | 3rd | E. Province | v North West | Gqeberha | 9 Mar 2017 | First-class |
GVJ Koopman, M Calana | 120 | 1st | Border | v North West | Potchefstroom | 8 Mar 2018 | First-class |
S Pillay, MY Cook | 117* | 4th | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Feb 2017 | First-class |
PJ van Biljon, JL du Plooy | 115 | 2nd | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Nov 2017 | First-class |
C Jonker, DL Brown | 112 | 4th | Border | v North West | East London | 20 Oct 2016 | First-class |
CP Savage, JP Oakes | 110* | 5th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 19 Oct 2017 | First-class |
KD Petersen, JM Bredenkamp | 110 | 1st | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 13 Nov 2014 | First-class |
M Pretorius, TP Kaber | 108 | 7th | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Feb 2017 | First-class |
Y Valli, RD Rickelton | 108 | 1st | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Feb 2017 | First-class |
NRP Scholtz, BM Scholtz | 107 | 8th | Namibia | v North West | Windhoek | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
TG Mokoena, EH Kemm | 107 | 3rd | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Nov 2015 | First-class |
DMS Sincuba, LLL Sesele | 107 | 3rd | S West D | v North West | Oudtshoorn | 4 Jan 2018 | First-class |
PJ Malan, MC Kleinveldt | 103 | 1st | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
ZA Kathrada, CA Dry | 103 | 7th | Northern Cpe | v North West | Kimberley | 2 Mar 2017 | First-class |
NB Hornbuckle, SE Avontuur | 100 | 3rd | S West D | v North West | Oudtshoorn | 5 Nov 2015 | First-class |
RK Terblanche, P Botha | 100 | 6th | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Nov 2017 | First-class |
LL Mnyanda, RD McMillan | 98 | 2nd | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Jan 2015 | First-class |
MD Walters, GVJ Koopman | 97 | 2nd | Border | v North West | Potchefstroom | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
VB Mahlangu, EL Hawken | 95 | 2nd | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 18 Dec 2014 | First-class |
DJ White, EM Moore | 95 | 1st | E. Province | v North West | Gqeberha | 12 Feb 2015 | First-class |
M Gqadushe, SJ Erwee | 94 | 4th | KZN-Inland | v North West | Pietermaritzburg | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
D Smit, JP Oakes | 94 | 6th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
AR Swanepoel, PE Kruger | 93 | 4th | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 2 Nov 2017 | First-class |
Zubayr Hamza, MC Kleinveldt | 89 | 3rd | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
SM Khomari, JM Bredenkamp | 88 | 3rd | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
DJ van Wyk, DMS Sincuba | 87 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 20 Nov 2014 | First-class |
Zubayr Hamza, MC Kleinveldt | 86 | 3rd | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 15 Jan 2015 | First-class |
K Nipper, KR Kishun | 84 | 8th | KZN-Inland | v North West | Pietermaritzburg | 22 Oct 2015 | First-class |
TP Kaber, C Bosch | 82 | 7th | Northerns | v North West | Pretoria | 15 Feb 2018 | First-class |
NRP Scholtz, MD du Preez | 81 | 6th | Namibia | v North West | Windhoek | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
Y Valli, DA Hendricks | 81 | 2nd | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
J Riekert, S Muthusamy | 81 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
LR Walters, SSN Nqweni | 80* | 10th | E. Province | v North West | Gqeberha | 12 Feb 2015 | First-class |
C Tshiki, JM Bredenkamp | 79 | 1st | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 13 Nov 2014 | First-class |
D Smit, DM Dupavillon | 78 | 10th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
P Mogoera, JL du Plooy | 77 | 1st | Free State | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Nov 2017 | First-class |
D Smit, TL Moreki | 75 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 20 Nov 2014 | First-class |
BI Louw, C Jonker | 74 | 6th | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Jan 2015 | First-class |
SM Khomari, JM Bredenkamp | 74 | 4th | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
S Pono, SM Khomari | 74 | 3rd | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
Y Valli, MY Cook | 74 | 3rd | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Feb 2017 | First-class |
S Jamison, DA Hendricks | 72 | 9th | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Nov 2015 | First-class |
AR Swanepoel, PE Kruger | 72 | 5th | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 10 Mar 2016 | First-class |
MY Cook, IC Bergh | 72 | 4th | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Oct 2017 | First-class |
Z Pongolo, MK McGillivray | 71* | 7th | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Oct 2017 | First-class |
BI Louw, HHJ Kotze | 69 | 4th | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Mar 2017 | First-class |
JJ Pienaar, AK Markram | 68 | 3rd | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 18 Dec 2014 | First-class |
ER Links, JP de Villiers | 68 | 8th | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 18 Dec 2014 | First-class |
JP Oakes, S Muthusamy | 67 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
GM Thomson, S Masondo | 67 | 5th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
GM Thomson, WB Marshall | 67 | 4th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
AR Swanepoel, LLL Sesele | 66 | 3rd | Griq West | v North West | Kimberley | 8 Jan 2015 | First-class |
S Muthusamy, C Chetty | 66 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
AK Kruger, CR Dolley | 65 | 8th | Griq West | v North West | Kimberley | 8 Jan 2015 | First-class |
LA Schlemmer, A Majola | 65 | 1st | KZN-Inland | v North West | Pietermaritzburg | 7 Dec 2017 | First-class |
R Strauss, NRP Scholtz | 64 | 9th | Namibia | v North West | Windhoek | 23 Oct 2014 | First-class |
S Muthusamy, CS Delport | 64 | 1st | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 6 Oct 2016 | First-class |
Y Valli, DP Conway | 64 | 2nd | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Feb 2017 | First-class |
GJ Snyman, LLL Sesele | 63 | 2nd | Northern Cpe | v North West | Kimberley | 2 Mar 2017 | First-class |
G Roelofsen, R Pretorius | 63 | 4th | KZN-Inland | v North West | Pietermaritzburg | 7 Dec 2017 | First-class |
T Mnyaka, DL Brown | 62 | 7th | Border | v North West | East London | 30 Oct 2014 | First-class |
D Mmako, VB Mahlangu | 62 | 2nd | Northerns | v North West | Pretoria | 15 Feb 2018 | First-class |
D Smit, CP Savage | 61 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Durban | 26 Nov 2015 | First-class |
EM Moore, MP Breetzke | 61 | 1st | E. Province | v North West | Gqeberha | 9 Mar 2017 | First-class |
JD Veeran, KR Kishun | 61 | 6th | KZN-Inland | v North West | Pietermaritzburg | 7 Dec 2017 | First-class |
WB Marshall, Q de Kock | 60 | 3rd | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 22 Feb 2018 | First-class |
TV Letsholo, GVJ Koopman | 59 | 1st | Border | v North West | Potchefstroom | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
GM Thomson, R Moonsamy | 58 | 4th | Northerns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 9 Feb 2017 | First-class |
Y Valli, S Masondo | 57 | 5th | Gauteng | v North West | Potchefstroom | 16 Oct 2014 | First-class |
Jurie Snyman, TA Bula | 57 | 5th | Easterns | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Nov 2015 | First-class |
LC Ngoepe, MC Kleinveldt | 57 | 2nd | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
LL Mnyanda, D Bruwer | 57 | 1st | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 2 Nov 2017 | First-class |
KD Petersen, GA Edmeades | 56 | 4th | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 13 Nov 2014 | First-class |
S Muthusamy, CJ Bowes | 56 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v North West | Potchefstroom | 20 Nov 2014 | First-class |
TM Bodibe, GJ Abrahams | 56 | 2nd | Griq West | v North West | Kimberley | 8 Jan 2015 | First-class |
Zubayr Hamza, S Khan | 56 | 6th | W Province | v North West | Cape Town | 15 Jan 2015 | First-class |
AK Markram, HG Kuhn | 55 | 1st | Northerns | v North West | Pretoria | 10 Dec 2015 | First-class |
RD Rickelton, MY Cook | 55 | 3rd | Gauteng | v North West | Johannesburg | 12 Oct 2017 | First-class |
D Mitchell, PJ Malan | 55 | 2nd | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Nov 2017 | First-class |
JF Smith, T Chiecktey | 54 | 6th | W Province | v North West | Potchefstroom | 7 Jan 2016 | First-class |
Z Swartz, PE Kruger | 54 | 6th | Northern Cpe | v North West | Potchefstroom | 10 Mar 2016 | First-class |
MD Walters, DL Brown | 53 | 3rd | Border | v North West | Potchefstroom | 15 Oct 2015 | First-class |
SM Khomari, I Gafieldien | 53 | 2nd | Boland | v North West | Potchefstroom | 19 Jan 2017 | First-class |
T Walker, MN Piedt | 53 | 7th | S West D | v North West | Potchefstroom | 23 Mar 2017 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia at Durban, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup final, Apr 12-13, 2018 [First-class]
Boland v Northerns at Paarl, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]
Border v KwaZulu-Natal at East London, Sunfoil 3-Day Cup, Mar 22-24, 2018 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved