Cricket Records in The Ford Trophy - vs Wellington
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
HM Nicholls, NT Broom | 291 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 18 Jan 2015 | List A |
GH Worker, MS Chapman | 237 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 1 Jan 2022 | List A |
AK Kitchen, GJ Hopkins | 218 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 9 Mar 2013 | List A |
TL Seifert, KD Clarke | 160 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Dec 2022 | List A |
SM Solia, RR O'Donnell | 158 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 13 Dec 2023 | List A |
DJ Mitchell, DG Brownlie | 157 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 27 Jan 2018 | List A |
RJ Nicol, MJ Guptill | 156 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 27 Dec 2014 | List A |
AJ Redmond, MG Bracewell | 155 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 9 Mar 2014 | List A |
C Munro, MJ Guptill | 155 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Lincoln | 25 Nov 2019 | List A |
BJ Watling, NF Kelly | 152 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Whangarei | 3 Dec 2017 | List A |
IA Robertson, NL McCullum | 150 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Queenstown | 30 Dec 2014 | List A |
WA Young, BS Smith | 146 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | Nelson | 5 Jan 2015 | List A |
C Viljoen, MJG Rippon | 146 | 8th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 1 Dec 2018 | List A |
GR Hay, TC Bruce | 145 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | Lincoln | 18 Nov 2018 | List A |
RR O'Donnell, MS Chapman | 143 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Feb 2024 | List A |
ML Guptill-Bunce, B Cachopa | 142 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 17 Jan 2016 | List A |
MS Chapman, Craig Cachopa | 140 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 10 Dec 2017 | List A |
MJG Rippon, DN Phillips | 138 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 28 Feb 2021 | List A |
HR Cooper, JF Carter | 136 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 3 Mar 2021 | List A |
WT O'Donnell, RR O'Donnell | 132 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Dec 2020 | List A |
LJ Carter, TD Astle | 130 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 1 Dec 2020 | List A |
GH Worker, JD Ryder | 126 | 2nd | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 30 Dec 2015 | List A |
HM Nicholls, CE McConchie | 125 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 24 Oct 2018 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NF Kelly | 125 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2021 | List A |
BS Smith, JM How | 121 | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 2 Mar 2014 | List A |
HM Nicholls, PG Fulton | 117 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 18 Feb 2017 | List A |
DJ Mitchell, SC Kuggeleijn | 117 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 27 Jan 2018 | List A |
AW McKenzie, MJ Hay | 117 | 8th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Christchurch | 25 Nov 2023 | List A |
JDS Neesham, AK Kitchen | 115 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 15 Jan 2017 | List A |
RR O'Donnell, GK Beghin | 115 | 6th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 28 Nov 2018 | List A |
LRPL Taylor, JA Clarkson | 115 | 4th | Central D | v Wellington | New Plymouth | 18 Feb 2022 | List A |
GH Worker, WT O'Donnell | 113 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 25 Jan 2023 | List A |
GH Worker, BS Smith | 112 | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 10 Jan 2016 | List A |
HM Nicholls, CJ Bowes | 112 | 1st | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 29 Jan 2020 | List A |
RR O'Donnell, JDS Neesham | 109* | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 13 Dec 2023 | List A |
JDS Neesham, DC de Boorder | 109 | 7th | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 1 Feb 2012 | List A |
SM Solia, RR O'Donnell | 108 | 5th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 17 Nov 2019 | List A |
JAH Marshall, CJ Anderson | 105* | 6th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Dec 2011 | List A |
DJ Mitchell, DR Flynn | 105 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Mount Maunganui | 1 Jan 2015 | List A |
BM Wheeler, RJ McCone | 105 | 8th | Central D | v Wellington | Lincoln | 14 Nov 2018 | List A |
RJ Nicol, TWM Latham | 104 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Jan 2012 | List A |
BS Wilson, BJ Watling | 104 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Mount Maunganui | 5 Apr 2014 | List A |
JAH Marshall, HJH Marshall | 103 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Dec 2011 | List A |
M Renwick, NT Broom | 101 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Lincoln | 29 Nov 2019 | List A |
CFK van Wyk, K Noema-Barnett | 100 | 6th | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 23 Mar 2014 | List A |
WA Young, GH Worker | 100 | 2nd | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 1 Feb 2017 | List A |
WA Young, GH Worker | 100 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 15 Feb 2017 | List A |
C Munro, GJ Hopkins | 99 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 3 Mar 2013 | List A |
GD Phillips, MS Chapman | 99 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 4 Feb 2018 | List A |
NF Kelly, D Foxcroft | 99 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 21 Nov 2019 | List A |
CD Fletcher, AM Ellis | 99 | 6th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 29 Jan 2020 | List A |
DR Flynn, AP Devcich | 97 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 24 Mar 2013 | List A |
SM Solia, Craig Cachopa | 97 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 28 Oct 2018 | List A |
S Hicks, NT Broom | 95 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 6 Dec 2017 | List A |
C Munro, Craig Cachopa | 92 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 27 Dec 2014 | List A |
HD Rutherford, JDS Neesham | 92 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 20 Jan 2016 | List A |
JA Raval, JM How | 91 | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 28 Feb 2013 | List A |
CG Heaphy, JCT Boyle | 90* | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 2 Feb 2024 | List A |
C Munro, Craig Cachopa | 90 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 12 Jan 2015 | List A |
DJ Mitchell, NF Kelly | 89 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Whangarei | 28 Jan 2017 | List A |
AK Kitchen, NT Broom | 89 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 1 Dec 2021 | List A |
HD Rutherford, MW Chu | 89 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 10 Jan 2023 | List A |
HR Cooper, PD Bocock | 88 | 5th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Jan 2020 | List A |
JA Clarkson, TC Bruce | 88 | 5th | Central D | v Wellington | Napier | 18 Dec 2022 | List A |
TG McIntosh, AK Kitchen | 86 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Mar 2014 | List A |
AM Ellis, TD Astle | 85 | 7th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Christchurch | 2 Apr 2014 | List A |
SM Solia, MS Chapman | 85 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 4 Feb 2018 | List A |
CJ Bowes, TD Astle | 83 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Christchurch | 11 Feb 2017 | List A |
DC de Boorder, MG Bracewell | 82 | 5th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2013 | List A |
LJ Carter, CJ Bowes | 82 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Wellington | 4 Feb 2022 | List A |
TL Seifert, HR Cooper | 82 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 6 Feb 2024 | List A |
SL Stewart, TWM Latham | 80 | 4th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Timaru | 11 Dec 2011 | List A |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 80 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Dec 2022 | List A |
LRPL Taylor, BD Schmulian | 79 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | New Plymouth | 20 Feb 2022 | List A |
ATE Hazeldine, JA Duffy | 79 | 10th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 10 Feb 2024 | List A |
SHA Rance, AF Milne | 78* | 8th | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 7 Feb 2018 | List A |
N Wagner, BR Hampton | 78 | 9th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 4 Dec 2022 | List A |
AP Devcich, HR Cooper | 77 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Jan 2020 | List A |
TL Seifert, KD Clarke | 77 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 29 Nov 2023 | List A |
AJ Redmond, DJ Broom | 76 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2013 | List A |
JD Sole, C de Grandhomme | 76 | 6th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Mar 2014 | List A |
WA Young, JD Ryder | 76 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 10 Jan 2016 | List A |
AK Kitchen, MG Bracewell | 76 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Invercargill | 20 Jan 2016 | List A |
SB Styris, JAH Marshall | 75 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Dec 2011 | List A |
GD Phillips, C Munro | 75 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Lincoln | 25 Nov 2019 | List A |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 75 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 13 Dec 2020 | List A |
TG McIntosh, AK Kitchen | 74 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 30 Mar 2014 | List A |
HM Nicholls, PG Fulton | 74 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Christchurch | 8 Feb 2017 | List A |
AK Kitchen, S Hicks | 74 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Dunedin | 6 Dec 2017 | List A |
AP Devcich, JF Carter | 74 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Whangarei | 9 Feb 2020 | List A |
HD Rutherford, NT Broom | 74 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2021 | List A |
WER Somerville, SM Solia | 74 | 6th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 3 Jan 2022 | List A |
MJG Rippon, AK Kitchen | 73 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2021 | List A |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 73 | 4th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 10 Feb 2024 | List A |
AJ Redmond, DC de Boorder | 71 | 3rd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2013 | List A |
DJ Grobbelaar, MS Chapman | 71 | 7th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 6 Jan 2016 | List A |
K Noema-Barnett, JA Clarkson | 71 | 5th | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 5 Feb 2020 | List A |
BL Wiggins, BS Smith | 71 | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | New Plymouth | 18 Feb 2022 | List A |
SR Wells, AJ Redmond | 70 | 1st | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 26 Feb 2013 | List A |
LRPL Taylor, K Noema-Barnett | 70 | 4th | Central D | v Wellington | Wellington | 28 Feb 2013 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Canterbury v Auckland at Christchurch, The Ford Trophy final, Feb 24, 2024 [List A]
Otago v Auckland at Dunedin, The Ford Trophy elimination final, Feb 21, 2024 [List A]
Auckland v Central Districts at Auckland, The Ford Trophy 28th match, Feb 18, 2024 [List A]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved