Cricket Records in Second Eleven Championship
List of hundred partnerships
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
- | 104 | 5th | Kent 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Beckenham | 3 Aug 2009 | Other match |
RA Stevenson, JHK Adams | 126 | 6th | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 25 Apr 2016 | Other match |
AST West, JJ Weatherley | 119 | 4th | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 25 Apr 2016 | Other match |
FJ Hudson-Prentice, LJ Hatchett | 107 | 7th | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 2 May 2016 | Other match |
HZ Finch, WAT Beer | 117 | 4th | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 2 May 2016 | Other match |
DS Manuwelege, RF Higgins | 149 | 3rd | Middx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 23 May 2016 | Other match |
NJ Selman, JM Kettleborough | 143 | 2nd | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Newport | 14 Jun 2016 | Other match |
TF Smith, NJ Selman | 141 | 3rd | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Newport | 14 Jun 2016 | Other match |
SM Solia, MD Lezar | 172 | 5th | MCC YC | v Smrst 2nd XI | High Wycombe | 20 Jul 2016 | Other match |
SM Solia, RS Buckley | 174 | 6th | MCC YC | v Smrst 2nd XI | High Wycombe | 20 Jul 2016 | Other match |
CM Jones, JE Burke | 145 | 5th | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Bath | 26 Jul 2016 | Other match |
KS Velani, ASS Nijjar | 166 | 3rd | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Halstead | 8 Aug 2016 | Other match |
ASS Nijjar, CM Dickinson | 120 | 5th | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Halstead | 8 Aug 2016 | Other match |
KS Velani, FIN Khushi | 112 | 3rd | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Halstead | 8 Aug 2016 | Other match |
JR Murphy, DL Lloyd | 152 | 4th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 13 Jun 2017 | Other match |
OJ Pope, RS Patel | 153 | 2nd | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | New Malden | 27 Jun 2017 | Other match |
JD Marshall, JM Cooke | 144 | 5th | MCC Uni | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 12 Jul 2017 | Other match |
OE Robinson, MGK Burgess | 161 | 5th | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Horsham | 19 Jul 2017 | Other match |
CJ Haggett, AJ Blake | 197 | 5th | Kent 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Canterbury | 24 Apr 2018 | Other match |
A Harinath, SJW Hall | 103 | 6th | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 1 May 2018 | Other match |
ED Woods, AEC Dahl | 139 | 5th | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 1 May 2018 | Other match |
JL Lawlor, TN Cullen | 209 | 4th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Newport | 22 May 2018 | Other match |
JR Murphy, CR Brown | 143 | 2nd | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Newport | 22 May 2018 | Other match |
PI Walter, CJ Taylor | 219 | 3rd | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Bishop's Stortford | 5 Jun 2018 | Other match |
PI Walter, RK Patel | 147 | 4th | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Bishop's Stortford | 5 Jun 2018 | Other match |
JH Ludlow, BS Gilmour | 178 | 1st | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Jul 2018 | Other match |
OC Soames, IG Holland | 174 | 2nd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 17 Jul 2018 | Other match |
OC Soames, TAR Scriven | 138 | 3rd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 17 Jul 2018 | Other match |
RG White, MK Andersson | 134 | 3rd | Middx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 24 Jul 2018 | Other match |
SW Mead, BP Erasmus | 127 | 1st | MCC YC | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 21 May 2019 | Other match |
BJ Taylor, FS Organ | 228 | 2nd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 27 May 2019 | Other match |
TAR Scriven, LD McManus | 136 | 4th | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 27 May 2019 | Other match |
TS Roland-Jones, MDE Holden | 120 | 5th | Middx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southgate | 18 Jun 2019 | Other match |
JM Lysaught, Imran Qayyum | 100 | 8th | Kent 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 24 Jun 2019 | Other match |
MS Pepper, FIN Khushi | 215 | 2nd | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 23 Jul 2019 | Other match |
RK Patel, WEL Buttleman | 116 | 4th | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 23 Jul 2019 | Other match |
SJ Reingold, TN Cullen | 166 | 6th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 20 Aug 2019 | Other match |
AG Salter, TN Cullen | 126 | 4th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 6 Apr 2021 | Other match |
JA Haynes, JJ Dell | 113 | 1st | Worcs 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 19 Apr 2021 | Other match |
PI Walter, NLJ Browne | 131 | 3rd | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 23 Aug 2021 | Other match |
FIN Khushi, NLJ Browne | 102 | 4th | Essex 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 23 Aug 2021 | Other match |
AH Miller, RS Mehmi | 111 | 6th | Nthants 2nd | v Smrst 2nd XI | Milton Keynes | 6 Sep 2021 | Other match |
CO Thurston, GK Berg | 170 | 3rd | Nthants 2nd | v Smrst 2nd XI | Milton Keynes | 6 Sep 2021 | Other match |
Z Malik, AJ Eckland | 168 | 3rd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 14 Sep 2021 | Other match |
ZJ Chappell, M Carter | 130 | 6th | Notts 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 25 Apr 2022 | Other match |
CZ Taylor, TR Bevan | 128 | 4th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Abergavenny | 13 Jun 2022 | Other match |
DA Douthwaite, TR Bevan | 127 | 5th | Glam 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Abergavenny | 13 Jun 2022 | Other match |
TJ Prest, FS Middleton | 183 | 2nd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Jul 2022 | Other match |
DC Kelly, JR Eckland | 114 | 6th | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Jul 2022 | Other match |
FS Middleton, JR Eckland | 127 | 2nd | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Jul 2022 | Other match |
Kashif Ali, OB Cox | 120 | 4th | Worcs 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Walshes Meadows | 18 Jul 2022 | Other match |
RG White, SD Robson | 104 | 2nd | Middx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Radlett | 19 Jun 2023 | Other match |
AS Sawant, DM O'Driscoll | 133 | 5th | Middx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Radlett | 19 Jun 2023 | Other match |
HD Ward, TJ Haines | 184 | 1st | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 3 Jul 2023 | Other match |
HP Rogers, ZB Lion-Cachet | 103 | 6th | Sussx 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 3 Jul 2023 | Other match |
TJ Prest, TE Albert | 113 | 1st | Hants 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Southampton | 18 Jul 2023 | Other match |
SP van der Merwe, J Blake | 137 | 4th | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 4 Sep 2023 | Other match |
SP van der Merwe, OFM Sykes | 151 | 5th | Surr 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 4 Sep 2023 | Other match |
BJ Gibbon, OH Cox | 112 | 9th | Worcs 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Sep 2023 | Other match |
RM Edavalath, HJ Cullen | 165 | 4th | Worcs 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Sep 2023 | Other match |
RM Edavalath, JO Baker | 141 | 5th | Worcs 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Taunton | 11 Sep 2023 | Other match |
JH Wharton, HG Duke | 154 | 3rd | Yorks 2nd XI | v Smrst 2nd XI | Leeds | 15 Apr 2024 | Other match |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Glamorgan 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Abergavenny, Second Eleven Championship, May 14-17, 2024 [Other match]
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Nottingham, Second Eleven Championship, May 14-17, 2024 [Other match]
Derbyshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Belper, Second Eleven Championship, May 13-16, 2024 [Other match]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved